Neman Grodno
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stadion GOKTsOR 8.479 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 2.50 | 7:2 | 3.697 |
Away record | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 1.80 | 6:6 | 1.938 |
Overall balance | 11 | 8 | - | 3 | 2.18 | 13:8 | 2.897 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Vaduz | 4-4-2 double 6 | 815 | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Vaduz | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Balzan FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Balzan FC | 4-2-3-1 | 568 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | NK Celje | 4-2-3-1 | 2.167 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | NK Celje | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:4 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Naftan (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.800 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Gomel (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.800 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dnepr Mogilev (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.150 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vitebsk (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.800 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Isloch (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 842 | 2:0 | |
7 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.600 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Slavia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.750 | 0:1 | |
9 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Dzerzhinsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.040 | 1:0 | |
10 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 5:45 PM | A | (1.) | FK Slutsk (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 750 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.140 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | BATE Borisov (8.) | -:- | |||
13 | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | FK Minsk (15.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Naftan (12.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gomel (7.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Vitebsk (6.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Isloch (10.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | BATE Borisov (8.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | FK Minsk (15.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | FK Baranovichi | 4-4-2 double 6 | 900 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 5:45 PM | H | Slavia | 4-2-3-1 | 1.130 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | FK Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | FK Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 215 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | Dinamo Minsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.237 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 8, 2024 | 7:45 PM | H | Dinamo Minsk | 3-4-3 | 6.710 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Isloch | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.714 | 2:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 11 | 5 | 24 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Gomel | 11 | 5 | 17 |