Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | NK Olimpija | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 11, 2023 | FC Urartu | Zrinjski Mostar | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | FCV Farul | HJK Helsinki | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sep 17, 2023 | Santa Lucia FC (11.) | Floriana (2.) | 0:4 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Sep 27, 2023 | Hamrun Spart. (3.) | Gudja United FC (10.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Oct 1, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (5.) | Marsaxlokk (3.) | 0:1 | 7 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Oct 29, 2023 | Balzan FC (4.) | Birkirkara FC (8.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Dec 3, 2023 | Floriana (1.) | Valletta (8.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Jan 20, 2024 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | Mosta FC (11.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
14 | Jan 27, 2024 | Balzan FC (8.) | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | 1:7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
15 | Feb 3, 2024 | Valletta (9.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Feb 11, 2024 | Sirens FC (13.) | Marsaxlokk (4.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Feb 17, 2024 | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Mar 2, 2024 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | Valletta (12.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Mar 14, 2024 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | Naxxar Lions FC (8.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Apr 6, 2024 | Sirens FC (13.) | Balzan FC (9.) | 1:4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Apr 21, 2024 | Valletta (12.) | Balzan FC (8.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | May 3, 2024 | Santa Lucia FC (10.) | Birkirkara FC (5.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Challenge League
Maltese FA Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 30, 2024 | Marsaxlokk | Floriana | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Challenge League - Finals
Gozo Football League First Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Mar 10, 2024 | Xewkija Tigers (3.) | Nadur Y. (1.) | 6:2 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 22, 2024 | Italy U21 | Latvia U21 | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - |