Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 23 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Litex | 2:1 | Marek (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Todor Kirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
90+3' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) MON | 1:0 | Pleven (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Georgi Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Dobr. | 2:1 | Svoge (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Krasimir Krastev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 78' | |||
(2.) Sp Var | 1:0 | Belasi (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Vladimir Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Dunav | 2:0 | Burgas (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Lyuboslav Lyubomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
43' | ||||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Mar Pd | 3:2 | Bdin (18.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Martin Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 62' | |||
3:2 | 66' | |||
(1.) Sept S | 1:2 | Yantra (5.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2024
- 11:15 AM
|
||||
Mariyan Grebencharski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
79' | ||||
(7.) Str Sl | 0:0 | CSKAII (10.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Gero Piskov |
(17.) Cherno | 0:2 | Lud II (9.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Svetoslav Lazarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 71' | |||
76' | ||||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 23 | 16 | 47 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 23 | 21 | 45 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 23 | 7 | 41 | |
4 | Montana | 23 | 9 | 40 | |
5 | Yantra | 23 | 8 | 40 | |
6 | Dob. Dobrich | 23 | 9 | 34 | |
7 | Strumska Slava | 23 | 4 | 34 | |
8 | Spartak Pleven | 23 | 0 | 34 | |
9 | Ludogorets II | 23 | 2 | 32 | |
10 | Litex Lovech | 23 | -4 | 30 | |
11 | Dunav | 23 | -6 | 30 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 23 | -4 | 29 | |
13 | Chern. Burgas | 23 | -6 | 27 | |
14 | Maritsa | 23 | -10 | 25 | |
15 | Belasitsa | 23 | -3 | 24 | |
16 | Sportist Svoge | 23 | -9 | 23 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 23 | -17 | 18 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 23 | -17 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...