Liga Leumit
Israel
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 411
- Foreigners: 50 Players 12.2%
- ø-Market value: €104k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Gavi Thompson €500k
Matchday 15 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) HUaFhm | 4:0 | HRGan (10.) | ||
Fri
Dec 29, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Yoni Kelz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
62' | 4:0 | |||
(6.) HRhaSh | 2:1 | HKSaba (16.) | ||
Fri
Dec 29, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Aviel Levi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(7.) MHerzl | 1:1 | Ironi (3.) | ||
Fri
Dec 29, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Guy Ohayon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
1:1 | 90+8' | |||
(13.) HAcre | 3:1 | SC Kfa (9.) | ||
Fri
Dec 29, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Vitall Bondarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+3' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) H. Afu | 2:2 | HNHgll (4.) | ||
Mon
Jan 1, 2024
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Ron Rubin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 70' | |||
(14.) SNZion | 0:1 | IKShmo (1.) | ||
Mon
Jan 1, 2024
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
David Fucsman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(8.) HRleZ | 0:2 | MJaffa (5.) | ||
Mon
Jan 1, 2024
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
68' | ||||
0:2 | 81' | |||
Table Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiryat Shmona | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
2 | Bnei Yehuda | 15 | 14 | 30 | |
3 | Ironi Tiberias | 15 | 14 | 30 | |
4 | Maccabi Jaffa | 15 | 12 | 24 | |
5 | Ramat haSharon | 15 | 6 | 24 | |
6 | H. Nof HaGalil | 15 | 2 | 23 | |
7 | Maccabi Herzlya | 15 | -6 | 21 | |
8 | H. Umm al-Fahm | 15 | 4 | 19 |
Table Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | H Rishon leZion | 15 | -4 | 18 | |
2 | SC Kfar Qasem | 15 | -5 | 18 | |
3 | H. Ramat Gan | 15 | -2 | 16 | |
3 | Hapoel Acre | 15 | -2 | 16 | |
5 | Hapoel Afula | 15 | -10 | 15 | |
6 | Ness Ziona | 15 | -14 | 13 | |
7 | Bnei Shefaram | 15 | -14 | 12 | |
8 | H. Kfar Saba | 15 | -13 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...