Liga Leumit
Israel
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 411
- Foreigners: 50 Players 12.2%
- ø-Market value: €104k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Gavi Thompson €500k
Matchday 2 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) HNHgll | 2:1 | MJaffa (1.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Sapir Berman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
(14.) MHerzl | 1:1 | HRGan (10.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Tal Carmeli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) HAcre | 1:1 | Ironi (7.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Nael Odeh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(16.) H. Afu | 1:3 | BShefa (13.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Aviv Amdorsky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
77' | 1:3 | |||
(2.) HRhaSh | 2:1 | IKShmo (5.) | ||
Thu
Aug 31, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Majed Rushrush | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) BYTLV | 1:0 | SC Kfa (15.) | ||
Mon
Sep 4, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Ron Rubin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
78' | ||||
(12.) SNZion | 0:2 | HUaFhm (3.) | ||
Mon
Sep 4, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Vitaly Bonderv | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
Table Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramat haSharon | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | H. Umm al-Fahm | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | H. Nof HaGalil | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Bnei Yehuda | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Ironi Tiberias | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Maccabi Herzlya | 2 | -2 | 1 |
Table Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | H Rishon leZion | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
2 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Bnei Shefaram | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
4 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
4 | Hapoel Acre | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
6 | Ness Ziona | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
7 | SC Kfar Qasem | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
8 | Hapoel Afula | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...