Challenge League
Malta
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 530
- Foreigners: 96 Players 18.1%
- ø-Market value: €2k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 6 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Zurrie | 1:4 | Fgura (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Jospeh Scerri | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
45+1' | ||||
1:2 | 45+5' | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
1:4 | 87' | |||
(5.) Marsa | 3:0 | Lija (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Slawomir Olucha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
73' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
(4.) Zabbar | 4:0 | Melita (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Daniel Casha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
(8.) Luqa S | 2:2 | Swieqi (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Wayne Sammut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
90+1' | ||||
(16.) Msida | 2:1 | Attard (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Jo-Anna Vassallo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
90+5' | 1:1 | |||
90+7' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Tarx | 0:0 | Zejt (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Darryl Agius |
(7.) Pietà | 2:0 | Zebbug (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Gerard William Zammit Young | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
90+6' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) StAndr | 0:1 | Seng (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2023
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Matthew De Gabriele | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
Table Challenge League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zabbar SP | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
2 | Marsa FC | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
3 | Zurrieq FC | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | Fgura Utd | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
6 | Melita | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Lija Athletic | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
8 | Luqa FC | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
9 | FC Swieqi Utd. | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
10 | Senglea Ath. | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
11 | Tarxien | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
12 | Zejtun C. | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
13 | St. Andrews FC | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
14 | Attard FC | 6 | -8 | 4 | |
15 | Msida SJ | 6 | -8 | 3 | |
16 | Zebbug Rangers | 6 | -10 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...