Regionalliga West
Germany
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 491
- Foreigners: 109 Players 22.2%
- ø-Market value: €80k
- ø-Age: 24.7
- Most valuable player: Damion Downs €2.00m
Matchday 2 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) SVL | 1:3 | TSV (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 2023
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Alexander Schuh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 42' | |||
86' | 1:3 | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) FCG | 2:2 | SCW (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 2023
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
3.567 · Tobias Severins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 40' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) RWO | 2:2 | SSVg (3.) | ||
Fri
Aug 4, 2023
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
3.174 · Nico Fuchs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
78' | ||||
79' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Düren | 2:2 | S04 2 (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
217 · Jonah Samuel Njie Besong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
69' | ||||
77' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 82' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) F95 2 | 0:2 | SCP II (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Jan-Philipp Schöneseiffen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) WSV | 3:2 | BMG 2 (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.209 · Yannick Rupert | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
54' | ||||
1:1 | 67' | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
90+5' | 2:2 | |||
90+6' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) FCB | 1:0 | SVR (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.172 · Luca Marx | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) RWA | 0:5 | KÖL 2 (18.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
829 · Nils Hasse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
0:4 | 64' | |||
0:5 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) SCFK | 1:0 | FC W-B (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2023
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.432 · Alexander Ernst | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Regionalliga West 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortuna Köln | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | 1.FC Bocholt | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | SC Paderborn II | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Wuppertaler SV | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | Velbert 02 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | 1.FC Düren | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | SC Wiedenbrück | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | 1.FC Köln II | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Alem. Aachen | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | SV Rödinghausen | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | Wegberg-Beeck | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | FC Gütersloh | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | RW Oberhausen | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Schalke 04 II | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | M'gladbach II | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Düsseldorf II | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
17 | SV Lippstadt 08 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
18 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...