Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Marius Coman €450k
Matchday 10 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) RES | 1:1 | TUN (17.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Mircea Marcel Salomir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) CON | 1:0 | FCBZ (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Valentin Naidin |
(5.) DUM | 2:0 | ALE (19.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Mircea Ardelean |
(11.) VTJ | 1:0 | MIO (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Claudiu Gaitin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) ARG | 1:1 | SLA (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
90+4' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) CSI | 1:0 | DEJ (18.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Eduard Ionita |
(20.) PRO | 0:1 | MET (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Sergiu Mavriche | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
(1.) SLO | 1:0 | CSA (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Vlad Băban |
(6.) CORV | 2:1 | CHI (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Valentin Porumbel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) CEA | 0:0 | SEL (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Sorin Dan Vadana |
Table Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 10 | 9 | 24 | |
2 | CSC Selimbar | 10 | 6 | 21 | |
3 | Dumbravita | 10 | 6 | 18 | |
4 | FC Buzău | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
5 | Corvinul | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
6 | CS Mioveni | 10 | 4 | 16 | |
7 | Concordia | 10 | 8 | 15 | |
8 | Ceahlaul | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
9 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
10 | Chindia | 10 | 6 | 13 | |
11 | Csikszereda | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
12 | CSA Steaua | 10 | 4 | 12 | |
13 | FC Arges | 10 | 2 | 12 | |
14 | Slatina | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
15 | Metaloglobus | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
16 | CSM Resita | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
17 | CS Tunari | 10 | -9 | 9 | |
18 | Unirea Dej | 10 | -11 | 7 | |
19 | Alexandria | 10 | -10 | 5 | |
20 | Progresul Sp. | 10 | -20 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...