Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 345
- Foreigners: 114 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 2 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Buckle | 1:3 | Airbus (2.) | ||
Tue
Aug 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
427 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+3' | |||
1:3 | 90+6' | |||
(9.) Denbig | 4:1 | Caersw (3.) | ||
Tue
Aug 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
310 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
24' | 2:1 | |||
31' | ||||
32' | 3:1 | |||
49' | 4:1 | |||
50' | ||||
(12.) CPD Po | 4:1 | AAA (14.) | ||
Tue
Aug 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
306 · Iolo Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
47' | ||||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
76' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) Presta | 1:2 | Ruthin (11.) | ||
Tue
Aug 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
158 · Mark Petch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(10.) Llandu | 2:4 | B1876 (1.) | ||
Tue
Aug 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
604 · Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
52' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
72' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 79' | |||
(13.) Gresfo | 1:1 | Guilsf (15.) | ||
Wed
Sep 6, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
127 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
(16.) Llanid | 0:2 | Holywe (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 11, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
163 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
60' | ||||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(5.) Mold | 0:4 | FTU (4.) | ||
Tue
Apr 16, 2024
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
200 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
0:3 | 73' | |||
0:4 | 90+1' | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bangor 1876 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
2 | Airbus UK | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Flint Town | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
4 | Holywell | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Denbigh | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | Porthmadog | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | Ruthin | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Buckley | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
9 | Caersws | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
10 | Mold Alex | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | Gresford | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Guilsfield | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
13 | Prestatyn | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Llandudno | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
15 | Chirk AAA | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Llanidloes | 2 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...