AWC Wijchen
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark De Wijchert 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1.18 | 15:28 | 15 |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0.65 | 13:38 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 0.91 | 28:66 | 7 |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Barendrecht (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Blauw Geel '38 (2.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | OJC Rosmalen (7.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | VV Gemert (1.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Oss '20 (15.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Baronie (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Groene Ster (13.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | TEC (5.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | TOGB (7.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | VV Kloetinge (9.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | HSV Hoek (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | VV UNA (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Sportlust '46 (4.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
15 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Quick DH (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | SV Meerssen (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Barendrecht (2.) | ? | 6:0 | ||
19 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | Blauw Geel '38 (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | OJC Rosmalen (14.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | VV Gemert (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Oss '20 (10.) | 1:0 | |||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Baronie (18.) | 3:0 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Groene Ster (17.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | TEC (3.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | TOGB (10.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | VV Kloetinge (11.) | 3:0 | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | HSV Hoek (12.) | ? | 250 | 0:4 | |
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | VV UNA (8.) | 2:1 | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sportlust '46 (6.) | 2:0 | |||
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Quick DH (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV Meerssen (7.) | 1:4 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | VV Kloetinge | 34 | -3 | 47 | |
13 | OJC Rosmalen | 34 | -15 | 36 | |
14 | SV Oss '20 | 34 | -23 | 36 | |
15 | AWC | 34 | -38 | 31 | |
16 | Unitas | 34 | -24 | 29 | |
17 | Groene Ster | 34 | -50 | 26 | |
18 | Baronie | 34 | -57 | 20 |