CD Castellón
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 25:12 | 11.082 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1.43 | 15:12 | 992 |
Overall balance | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.79 | 40:24 | 6.037 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Dec 17, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | UD Las Palmas | 4-4-2 | 9.400 | 0:2 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage deciders | Wed Oct 9, 2019 | Unknown | A | CD Alcoyano | ? | 7:6 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 17, 2019 | Unknown | H | Jove Español | ? | 2:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Nov 6, 2019 | Unknown | H | AE Prat | ? | 5:4 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Nov 20, 2019 | Unknown | H | Real Murcia | ? | 0:3 AET |
Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | CE Sabadell (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2.243 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Valencia B (13.) | 4-4-2 | 8.000 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | CF La Nucía (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | UE Olot (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | RCD Espanyol B (11.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Badalona (20.) | 4-4-2 | 13.000 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Gimnàstic (16.) | 4-4-2 | 4.047 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | SD Ejea (11.) | 4-4-2 | 12.500 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | AE Prat (19.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Villarreal CF B (5.) | 4-4-2 | 13.500 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Atl. Levante (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hércules CF (15.) | 4-4-2 | 13.000 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Orihuela CF (20.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Llagostera (6.) | 4-4-2 | 11.500 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Barcelona B (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.604 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Andorra (3.) | 4-4-2 | 11.000 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Ebro (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 22, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (6.) | 4-4-2 | 12.000 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sat Jan 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lleida Esportiu (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CE Sabadell (1.) | 4-4-2 | 11.500 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Valencia B (15.) | 4-4-2 | 950 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | CF La Nucía (11.) | 4-4-2 | 8.500 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UE Olot (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | RCD Espanyol B (6.) | 4-4-2 | 10.708 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Badalona (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1.045 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gimnàstic (14.) | 4-4-2 | 9.040 | 3:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | SD Ejea (15.) | 4-4-2 | 500 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | AE Prat (20.) | 4-4-2 | 9.906 | 1:3 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | UD Logroñés | 4-4-2 | x | 3:4 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Thu Jul 23, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | Penya Deportiva | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 AET | ||
Final | Sun Jul 26, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | UE Cornellà | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 |