FC Ararat Yerevan
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 23.6
- Foreigners: 14 60.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Republican Stadium named after Vazgen Sargsyan 14.986 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bardzraguyn khumb 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.17 | 13:23 | - |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 26:27 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 1.25 | 39:50 | - |
Bardzraguyn khumb
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | Gagik Simonyan | 1:3 | |||
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Pyunik Yerevan (3.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-5-1 flat | Gagik Simonyan | 1:1 | |||
3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | West Armenia (10.) | 4-5-1 flat | Gagik Simonyan | 1:0 | |||
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | FC Van (6.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 1:2 | |||
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (5.) | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | 4-5-1 flat | Gagik Simonyan | 0:2 | |||
6 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 6:00 PM | FC Noah (6.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 3:0 | |||
7 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 2:1 | |||
8 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Alashkert FC (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 2:1 | |||
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | FC Urartu (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 1:1 | |||
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | Gagik Simonyan | 2:1 | |||
11 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 0:5 | |||
12 | Thu Oct 19, 2023 | 1:00 PM | West Armenia (9.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 0:2 | |||
13 | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | FC Van (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 2:1 | |||
14 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 2:0 | |||
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | FC Noah (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 0:2 | |||
16 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 1:2 | |||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 0:1 | |||
18 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | FC Urartu (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 5-3-2 | Gagik Simonyan | 2:1 | |||
19 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 0:1 | |||
20 | Mon Dec 11, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 5-3-2 | Gagik Simonyan | 2:2 | |||
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | West Armenia (8.) | 5-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:0 | |||
22 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | FC Van (8.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 0:2 | |||
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:0 | |||
24 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | FC Noah (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 4:3 | |||
25 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 5-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 2:0 | |||
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Alashkert FC (5.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 5-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 2:1 | |||
27 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | FC Urartu (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 0:0 | |||
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 5-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 2:1 | |||
29 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | Pyunik Yerevan (2.) | 5-3-2 | Tigran Yesayan | 0:1 | |||
30 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | West Armenia (7.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:2 | |||
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | FC Van (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:1 | |||
32 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:3 | |||
33 | Thu May 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | FC Noah (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 0:1 | |||
34 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 0:1 | |||
35 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Ararat Yerevan (5.) | Alashkert FC (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:3 | |||
36 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | FC Urartu (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | Tigran Yesayan | 1:1 |
Armenian Independence Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Pyunik Yerevan | Ararat Yerevan | 5-4-1 | Gagik Simonyan | 3:1 AET |