FC Barcelona Atlètic
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 19.8
- Foreigners: 6 18.8 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Johan Cruyff 6.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.75m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 32:19 | 1.853 |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1.68 | 27:23 | 4.654 |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 1.84 | 59:42 | 3.254 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (3.) | SD Logroñés (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.104 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (15.) | Real Unión (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 738 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Gimnàstic (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.103 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | CF Fuenlabrada (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 450 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | SD Tarazona (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 900 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Celta Fortuna (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.476 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Real Sociedad B (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 900 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | (12.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.318 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sestao River (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Osasuna B (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.416 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | R. Majadahonda (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | CE Sabadell (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.270 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.000 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dep. La Coruña (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.422 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Lugo (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.114 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ponferradina (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
18 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Unionistas CF (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 950 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Arenteiro (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.443 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | CF Fuenlabrada (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.300 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | SD Logroñés (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.321 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.441 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | R. Majadahonda (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.390 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | CyD Leonesa (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.917 | 4:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Real Unión (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sestao River (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.412 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | CD Teruel (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 2:4 | |
29 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | UE Cornellà (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.212 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 2:3 | |
31 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.658 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.800 | 4:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Lugo (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.620 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ponferradina (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.100 | 1:3 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Tarazona (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.773 | 2:1 | |
36 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 31.833 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gimnàstic (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.924 | 1:2 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Celta Fortuna (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.830 | 1:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | UD Ibiza | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.500 | 1:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | UD Ibiza | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.667 | 5:3 | ||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Córdoba CF | -:- | ||||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | Córdoba CF | -:- |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dep. La Coruña | 38 | 37 | 78 | |
2 | Gimnàstic | 38 | 16 | 70 | |
3 | Barça Atlètic | 38 | 17 | 70 | |
4 | Celta Fortuna | 38 | 29 | 65 | |
5 | Ponferradina | 38 | 12 | 64 | |
6 | CyD Leonesa | 38 | 9 | 60 | |
7 | Unionistas CF | 38 | 11 | 58 |