FC Jeunesse Canach
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 14 48.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Rue de Lenningen 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 21:24 | 10 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 21:30 | 35 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1.23 | 42:54 | 22 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | US Hostert (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 221 | 3:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Walferdange (3.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | SC Bettembourg (16.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | CS Grevenmacher (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | US Rumelange (2.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | E. Ettelbrück (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Lorentzweiler (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Mamer 32 (9.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Weiler (10.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Avenir Beggen (3.) | ? | 150 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Medernach (14.) | ? | 150 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Steinsel (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Rodange 91 (12.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Walferdange (9.) | ? | 150 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | CS Grevenmacher (14.) | 3:3 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Lorentzweiler (13.) | 0:1 | |||
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | 2:2 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Weiler (11.) | 1:1 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Avenir Beggen (14.) | 1:2 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Berbourg (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | 1:0 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Medernach (16.) | 1:3 | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Steinsel (11.) | 2:3 | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | 5:2 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | US Hostert (3.) | 2:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Sandweiler | ? | 1:2 | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | FC Wiltz 71 | ? | 4:3 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | Weiler | ? | 154 | 3:2 on pens |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Steinsel | 30 | -5 | 40 | |
9 | Avenir Beggen | 30 | -11 | 39 | |
10 | FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 5 | 38 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 30 | -12 | 37 | |
12 | Walferdange | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
13 | Lorentzweiler | 30 | -5 | 36 | |
14 | Weiler | 30 | -12 | 35 |