FC Langenthal
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Liga Classic group 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 | 14:22 | 427 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.20 | 23:27 | 227 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 1.07 | 37:49 | 327 |
1. Liga Classic group 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Emmenbrücke (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 295 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Solothurn (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 700 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Bassecourt (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 220 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Köniz (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 375 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Dietikon (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 4:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | FC Courtételle (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 520 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Schötz (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 550 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Wohlen (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Rotkreuz (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 430 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Muttenz (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Münsingen (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 420 | 1:0 | |
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Black Stars (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 150 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Thun U21 (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 330 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Concordia BS (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 177 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Muri (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 350 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Emmenbrücke (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 400 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Solothurn (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 2:3 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Bassecourt (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 450 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Köniz (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
20 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (14.) | FC Dietikon (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Courtételle (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 350 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3:1 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Wohlen (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 635 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Rotkreuz (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 200 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | SV Muttenz (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 340 | 2:4 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | FC Münsingen (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Black Stars (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 430 | 1:4 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Thun U21 (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Concordia BS (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 400 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Muri (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 2:6 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Sarraz-Eclépens | 4-3-1-2 | 200 | 6:8 on pens | ||
Second Round | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | FC Linth 04 | 4-4-2 Diamond | 470 | 3:1 |
Table section 1. Liga Classic group 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | FC Dietikon | 30 | 1 | 38 | |
10 | FC Münsingen | 30 | -6 | 37 | |
11 | FC Wohlen | 30 | -6 | 35 | |
12 | FC Langenthal | 30 | -12 | 32 | |
13 | FC Thun U21 | 30 | -19 | 32 | |
14 | FC Bassecourt | 30 | -16 | 30 | |
15 | FC Emmenbrücke | 30 | -47 | 19 |