FC Uster
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.36 | 31:27 | 46 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 27:27 | 90 |
Overall balance | 29 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1.45 | 58:54 | 69 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | KF Dardania SG | 4-4-2 | 135 | 3:1 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (7.) | FC Weesen (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | SV Schaffhausen (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rapperswil II (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Tägerwilen (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Bazenheid (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC Dübendorf (13.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 3:0 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (4.) | FC Lachen (5.) | 4-4-2 | 140 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Thalwil (9.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Widnau (4.) | 4-4-2 | 345 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Bülach (7.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 7:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Adliswil (5.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 2:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | KF Dardania SG (11.) | 4-4-2 | 160 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Frauenfeld (3.) | 4-4-2 | 155 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC Wil II (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:4 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chur 97 (6.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC Weesen (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Rapperswil II (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Tägerwilen (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Bazenheid (12.) | 4-4-2 | 140 | 1:2 | |
21 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dübendorf (9.) | 4-4-2 | 212 | 3:4 | |
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Lachen (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:6 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Thalwil (11.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC Widnau (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:5 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Bülach (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC Adliswil (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | KF Dardania SG (13.) | 3:1 | |||
28 | Tue Jun 4, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Frauenfeld (2.) | 0:1 | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Wil II (3.) | 0:2 | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Chur 97 (8.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FC Widnau | 29 | 14 | 47 | |
5 | FC Bülach | 29 | 9 | 46 | |
6 | FC Lachen | 29 | 11 | 42 | |
7 | FC Uster | 29 | 4 | 42 | |
8 | Chur 97 | 29 | 4 | 41 | |
9 | FC Thalwil | 29 | 7 | 40 | |
10 | FC Bazenheid | 29 | -2 | 40 |