SC Bettembourg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 17 63.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Municipal Bettembourg 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1.87 | 36:24 | 5 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 32:20 | 70 |
Overall balance | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 1.90 | 68:44 | 37 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | US Rumelange (3.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | E. Ettelbrück (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Lorentzweiler (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Mamer 32 (9.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Weiler (16.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Avenir Beggen (1.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Medernach (14.) | ? | 70 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Steinsel (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Rodange 91 (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Hostert (1.) | ? | 0:7 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Walferdange (8.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jeunesse Canach (14.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (1.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lorentzweiler (10.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Mamer 32 (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 4:4 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Avenir Beggen (12.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 278 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Medernach (16.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Steinsel (10.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | ? | 472 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Hostert (3.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Walferdange (12.) | 0:1 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 4:5 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Stengefort | ? | 0:1 | |||
Fourth Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Rodange 91 | ? | 3:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Hesperange | ? | 2:3 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Bettembourg | 30 | 24 | 57 | |
2 | FC Rodange 91 | 30 | 15 | 55 | |
3 | US Rumelange | 30 | 8 | 50 | |
4 | US Hostert | 30 | 17 | 49 | |
5 | E. Ettelbrück | 30 | 20 | 48 | |
6 | Berbourg | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
7 | FC Koeppchen | 30 | -2 | 40 |