SGE Bedburg-Hau
Landesliga Niederrhein - Gruppe 2
League level:
Sixth Tier
Table position:
15
In league since:
5 years
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Hasselt Platz 2 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Niederrhein - Gruppe 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1.47 | 48:35 | 147 |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.95 | 25:42 | 115 |
Overall balance | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 1.21 | 73:77 | 131 |
Aufstiegsrunde zur Landesliga Niederrhein
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Jun 4, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | SpVgg Steele | ? | 300 | 4:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | SpVgg Steele | ? | 550 | 2:2 | ||
Third Place Play-Off 1st leg | Wed Jun 12, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | Fort. Dilkrath | -:- | ||||
Third Place Play-Off 2nd leg | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Fort. Dilkrath | -:- |
Landesliga Niederrhein - Gruppe 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | SpVgg Steele (16.) | ? | 100 | 0:0 | |
2 | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (18.) | BW Dingden (3.) | ? | 100 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | BW Mintard (2.) | ? | 50 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (19.) | SF 97/30 Lowick (5.) | ? | 150 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (18.) | FSV Duisburg (14.) | ? | 111 | 4:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | SV Budberg (19.) | ? | 150 | 6:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Sterkrade-Nord (20.) | ? | 150 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Niederwenigern (1.) | ? | 75 | 1:4 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | PSV Wesel (7.) | ? | 250 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | VfB Frohnhausen (13.) | ? | 200 | 6:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:15 PM | A | (15.) | SV Biemenhorst (3.) | ? | 300 | 4:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 7:45 PM | H | (17.) | SV Hö/Nie (19.) | ? | 200 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | ESC Rellinghsn. (11.) | ? | 65 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Scherpenberg (8.) | ? | 150 | 3:3 | |
15 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | 1.FC Lintfort (13.) | ? | 100 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Kray (8.) | ? | 120 | 4:2 | |
17 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | VfB Speldorf (7.) | ? | 120 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | A. Klosterhardt (10.) | ? | 98 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 1:15 PM | A | (14.) | SG Schönebeck (12.) | ? | 70 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | SpVgg Steele (17.) | ? | 50 | 2:2 | |
21 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | BW Dingden (1.) | ? | 110 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | BW Mintard (6.) | ? | 86 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | SF 97/30 Lowick (4.) | ? | 180 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Duisburg (18.) | ? | 100 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (14.) | SV Budberg (11.) | ? | 200 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sterkrade-Nord (20.) | ? | 200 | 8:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Niederwenigern (2.) | ? | 148 | 6:0 | |
28 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | PSV Wesel (8.) | ? | 250 | 3:4 | |
29 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | VfB Frohnhausen (17.) | ? | 60 | 4:2 | |
30 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (16.) | SV Biemenhorst (3.) | ? | 140 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | SV Hö/Nie (19.) | ? | 100 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | ESC Rellinghsn. (7.) | ? | 250 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Scherpenberg (11.) | ? | 100 | 3:1 | |
34 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | 1.FC Lintfort (13.) | ? | 150 | 2:5 | |
35 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Kray (13.) | ? | 40 | 0:3 | |
36 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | VfB Speldorf (8.) | ? | 50 | 2:2 | |
37 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | A. Klosterhardt (11.) | ? | 50 | 4:2 | |
38 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | SG Schönebeck (13.) | ? | 150 | 3:1 |
Table section Landesliga Niederrhein - Gruppe 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | FC Kray | 38 | 6 | 49 | |
13 | 1.FC Lintfort | 38 | 5 | 48 | |
14 | SG Schönebeck | 37 | 1 | 48 | |
15 | SGE Bedburg-Hau | 38 | -13 | 40 | |
16 | SpVgg Steele | 37 | -17 | 40 | |
17 | VfB Frohnhausen | 37 | -36 | 34 | |
18 | FSV Duisburg | 38 | -78 | 21 |