Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: John Valladares Moya €750k
Matchday 7 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Deport | 2:0 | CUR (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.024 · Gastón Philippe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) CDLS | 1:0 | UdeC (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2024
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.752 · José Cabero | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
79' | ||||
79' | ||||
80' | ||||
(3.) Ranger | 1:0 | SW (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.492 · Benjamín Saravia | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(11.) CDA | 4:1 | USF (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2024
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.153 · Cristián Garay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
45+5' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 46' | |||
48' | 3:1 | |||
79' | 4:1 | |||
(1.) REC | 1:2 | SMA (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2024
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
879 · Matías Quila | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
33' | ||||
1:2 | 56' | |||
(8.) MAG | 4:1 | Deport (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
1.391 · Francisco Soriano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 90+3' | |||
(13.) Deport | 0:1 | SM (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
4.261 · Mathias Riquelme | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
(4.) BAR | 2:3 | SLQ (7.) | ||
Tue
Apr 9, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
764 · Nicolás Pozo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
69' | ||||
76' | 1:2 | |||
77' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
Table Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Serena | 7 | 5 | 16 | |
2 | D. Recoleta | 7 | 5 | 15 | |
3 | Rangers Talca | 7 | 5 | 15 | |
4 | Limache | 7 | 7 | 13 | |
5 | San Luis | 7 | -2 | 13 | |
6 | Magallanes | 7 | 4 | 12 | |
7 | AC Barnechea | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | Stgo. Morning | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
9 | Antofagasta | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | Santa Cruz | 7 | -3 | 10 | |
11 | San Marcos | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
12 | Wanderers | 7 | -2 | 9 | |
13 | Deportes Temuco | 7 | -4 | 6 | |
14 | U. Concepción | 7 | -8 | 6 | |
15 | Curicó Unido | 7 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | San Felipe | 7 | -8 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...