Deportes Antofagasta
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.4
- Foreigners: 8 29.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Regional Calvo y Bascuñán 21.178 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€295k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 16:7 | 1.433 |
Away record | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.14 | 6:10 | 1.773 |
Overall balance | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.60 | 22:17 | 1.591 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jun 18, 2024 | 1:00 AM | A | Central Norte A | -:- |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | La Serena (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.678 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 10:00 PM | A | (12.) | Rangers Talca (5.) | 4-4-2 | 4.377 | 4:0 | |
3 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | U. Concepción (15.) | 4-3-2-1 | 3:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 10:00 PM | A | (13.) | Deportes Temuco (12.) | 4-3-2-1 | 4.325 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | San Marcos (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 11:00 PM | A | (12.) | San Luis (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.461 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (11.) | San Felipe (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.153 | 4:1 | |
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Stgo. Morning (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 345 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | D. Recoleta (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.243 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Santa Cruz (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 801 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Limache (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2.261 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | AC Barnechea (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 99 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | Magallanes (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2.126 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Wanderers (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Curicó Unido (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Jul 14, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | La Serena (1.) | -:- | |||
17 | Sun Jul 21, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Rangers Talca (4.) | -:- | |||
18 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | U. Concepción (13.) | -:- | |||
19 | Wed Jul 31, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Deportes Temuco (15.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | San Marcos (7.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | San Luis (11.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sun Aug 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | San Felipe (16.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sun Aug 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Stgo. Morning (10.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | D. Recoleta (8.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Sep 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Santa Cruz (9.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Sep 15, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Limache (2.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun Sep 29, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | AC Barnechea (6.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Oct 6, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Magallanes (3.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun Oct 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Wanderers (12.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun Oct 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Curicó Unido (14.) | -:- |
Table section Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Limache | 15 | 10 | 26 | |
3 | Magallanes | 15 | 7 | 26 | |
4 | Rangers Talca | 15 | 6 | 26 | |
5 | Antofagasta | 15 | 5 | 24 | |
6 | AC Barnechea | 15 | 4 | 24 | |
7 | San Marcos | 15 | 3 | 22 | |
8 | D. Recoleta | 14 | -1 | 22 |