UD Logroñés
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 27.5
- Foreigners: 1 4.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Las Gaunas 15.902 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.13 | 28:9 | 3.866 |
Away record | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.31 | 21:10 | 1.649 |
Overall balance | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2.21 | 49:19 | 2.837 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Dec 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Marino Luanco | 4-4-2 | 2.734 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round | Sat Jan 11, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | Cádiz CF | 4-2-3-1 | 5.652 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Third Round | Wed Jan 22, 2020 | 9:00 PM | H | Valencia | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.152 | 0:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Alavés B (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Haro Deportivo (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.412 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Calahorra (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | CyD Leonesa (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.126 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Salamanca CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.600 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | CD Tudelano (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.956 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Osasuna B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Arenas Club (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.831 | 4:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | SD Amorebieta (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.726 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Valladolid Prom (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.624 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Burgos CF (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.574 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Unionistas CF (19.) | 4-4-2 | 1.605 | 1:4 | |
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Guijuelo (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.312 | 2:0 | |
16 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Izarra (15.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 15, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | SD Leioa (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.047 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 22, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 5, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.435 | 0:0 | |
20 | Wed Jan 15, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Alavés B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.686 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Haro Deportivo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Calahorra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.517 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | CyD Leonesa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.436 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Salamanca CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.643 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | CD Tudelano (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Osasuna B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.600 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Arenas Club (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | SD Amorebieta (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.500 | 1:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 10:00 PM | A | Castellón | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:4 on pens |