Hapoel Afula
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Afula Illit Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga Leumit 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 21:25 | - |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1.32 | 23:29 | - |
Overall balance | 37 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 1.16 | 44:54 | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jan 10, 2024 | 5:45 PM | Ramat haSharon | Hapoel Afula | 7:0 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 5:1 | |||
2 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Hapoel Afula (16.) | Bnei Shefaram (13.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:3 | |||
3 | Thu Sep 7, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H. Kfar Saba (10.) | Hapoel Afula (16.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 0:2 | |||
4 | Mon Sep 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (10.) | SC Kfar Qasem (16.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:1 | |||
5 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | Hapoel Afula (12.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 4:0 | |||
6 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (13.) | Ironi Tiberias (8.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:1 | |||
7 | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | Hapoel Afula (14.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:1 | |||
8 | Mon Nov 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (14.) | Maccabi Herzlya (13.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 0:1 | |||
9 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Ness Ziona (16.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 2:2 | |||
10 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (14.) | Hapoel Acre (13.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:0 | |||
11 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Ramat haSharon (4.) | Hapoel Afula (12.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:3 | |||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (8.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:1 | |||
13 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H Rishon leZion (12.) | Hapoel Afula (9.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:0 | |||
14 | Fri Dec 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | Hapoel Afula (11.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 5:2 | |||
15 | Mon Jan 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (12.) | H. Nof HaGalil (4.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 2:2 | |||
16 | Fri Jan 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (13.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 0:2 | |||
17 | Fri Jan 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Bnei Shefaram (14.) | Hapoel Afula (13.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 0:0 | |||
18 | Mon Jan 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (13.) | H. Kfar Saba (16.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:3 | |||
19 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | SC Kfar Qasem (7.) | Hapoel Afula (14.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:1 | |||
20 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (14.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 0:2 | |||
21 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | Hapoel Afula (14.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 0:2 | |||
22 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (14.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (8.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:1 | |||
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Maccabi Herzlya (8.) | Hapoel Afula (14.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 2:1 | |||
24 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | Ness Ziona (11.) | ? | Roman Zolo | 1:2 | |||
25 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Acre (10.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Michael Tetro | 1:0 | |||
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 0:1 | |||
27 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 4:2 | |||
28 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | H Rishon leZion (13.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 3:1 | |||
29 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 2:3 | |||
30 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 2:1 | |||
31 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | SC Kfar Qasem (10.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 0:1 | |||
32 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | H Rishon leZion (11.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 2:0 | |||
33 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 0:1 | |||
34 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | Bnei Shefaram (16.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 3:0 | |||
35 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H. Kfar Saba (14.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 0:1 | |||
36 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Ness Ziona (13.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 0:2 | |||
37 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (15.) | Hapoel Acre (9.) | ? | Yossi Janah | 1:1 |